• Scotiabank-INTERCOL-TUM-Banner.jpg
  • Scotiabank-INTERCOL-Banner-CorpComm.jpg
  • cisgrenada.jpg
  • lucozade.jpg
  • banner.jpg
  • Scotiabank-INTERCOL-Banner-Cash-Back.jpg
  • scotia.jpg
  • Ribena.jpg

INTER-COL OFFICIALS 2016

 

TECHNICAL OFFICIALS

DIRECTOR                                                               Kerlon Peters        

GSSGA Technical Delegate/Jury of Appeal   -        George Robinson  

MANAGER                    -                                          Abrel Patrick        

ASSISTANT MANAGER                                          Bruce Swan          

TECHNICAL MANAGER                                         Devon Layne        

REFEREE TRACK                                                  Cyril Cox             

                                                                                Erick Donald        

REFEREE CALL ROOM                                         Kester  Elcock      

REFEREE COMBINED EVENTS|TRACK              Johnnel Mitchell  

REFEREE THROWS                                             Angella  Greenidge         

REFEREE HORIZANTOL JUMPS                        Wayne Mc Sween 

REFEREE VERTICAL JUMPS                             Calvin Knight      

 

TIMEKEEPERS & JUDGES

                 

1.     *Glydon Christopher  Chief*    

2.     Anderson Gaskin            

3.     Andie Andrew                

4.     *Chad Maxwell*            

5.     Garth George                 

6.     Karl Vincent                            

7.     Lyndon De Coteau         

8.     Ryan Lewis                    

 

GATHERING ATHLETES FOR AWARDS

Name                    

1.     Lorin  Ewen         

 

MEDAL PRESENTATION

 

1.     Mc Quilkin Tessa – Chief         

2.     Geraldine Thompson      

3.     Christine Smith             

4.     Alia Sween                     

5.     Kizelle Gilbert                

6.     Ruth Williams               

7.     Karlene Walcott             

 

 

TRACK UMPIRES

 

1.     *Glydon Christopher  Chief*

2.     Brendon Joseph              

3.     Carol Evans                   

4.     Clifton Marrast              

5.     Delon Edwards               

6.     Kevin Douglas               

7.     Kevon Mc Ewen            

8.     Lorna Ferguson              

9.     *Makeda Cato*              

10.Quincy Augustine          

11.Richardson Ettienne       

12.Ryan Noel                      

13.Selwyn Paul                   

14.Shakira Collymore          

15.Tassian St. Bernard                  

16.Theresa St. Paul             

17.Tinnica  Beharry            

18.Cheddie Gordon             

19.Clint Williams               

20.Kenisha Pascal               

21.Keisha Phillip                

22.Locklsey Benjamin                  

 

 

START TEAM CO-ORDINATORS

 

1.     Aynna Bartholomew  Chief

2.     Anthony Charles            

3.     Calvin Licorish              

4.     Carlos Lewis                            

5.     Findley Fletcher             

6.     Raeburn Nelson             

7.     Ralph Lord 

8.     Fitzroy  Checkley

9.     Rudolph  Harris    

 

 

ANNOUNCERS

       

1.     Ashley Cummings         

2.     Brenda Baptiste               (Opening Ceremony)        

3.     Kelvin Peterkin                        

4.     Kenroy Baptiste             

5.     Lester Smith                            

6.                       

 

 

FINISH LINE MARSHALLS

           

           1.     Chelsea Mitchell            

2.     Jaime John                     

3.     Joella Roberts                 

4.     Mindy Mc Queen           

 

 

CALL ROOMS

         

1.     Kerry Frank                       Announcer Call Room I        

2.     Annisa  St. Paul 2          

3.     Azaria Mitchell 1           

4.     Constance Belfon 1                  

5.     Dwaylon Bayne 2 M       

6.     Helen Braithwaite 1       

7.     Keivon St. Paul 2 M       

8.     Laurel Bridgeman 1        

9.     Maureen Thomas 1                  

10.Nellie Nimrod 1             

11.Renee Cooper 2              

12.Rockel Hood 1               

13.Rose Newland 2             

14.Roxann  Bhola 2            

15.Shana Perrotte 2M         

16.Tasheda Frank 2 M                  

17.Yolanda George 2 M      

 

 

FINISH LINE CO ORDINATORS

    1.     Vyna Wilson                           

 

TECHNICAL STAFF – Equipment Handling

      

1.     Simon Andrew              

2.     James Raeburn               

3.     Jason Horsford               

4.     Kevin Holas                   

5.     Roger Buckmire             

6.     Sean Lewis                    

7.     Selwyn Charles              

 

 

TECHNICAL INFORMATION CENTRE TIC

           1.     Carlene Walcott             

2.     Jenelle Gill                     

3.     Jennifer Walters             

4.     Lorain Mitchell              

 

 

PHOTO FINISH

           1.     Albert Joseph                 

2.     Damion Darbeau            

3.     Jamie Campbell              

4.     Junior Alexis                           

5.     Neilon Alexis                 

6.     Ted Charles                    

 

JAVELIN

 

1.     Albert Simon Jav. Chief

2.     *Alana  Francois*               

3.     Anthony Modeste      

4.     Imran Ferrier             

5.     Imran George?

6.     *Javon  Emray*                  

7.     Mike Modeste           

8.     Nathalia Vincent       

9.     Shane James             

 

DISCUS

  

1.     Karen Celestine  D. Chief

2.     Keisha Murray                  

3.     Lawrence St. Clair            

4.     Leslie Frederick                

5.     Lisa Alexander                 

6.     Michael Strachan

7.     Ray Wickham                   

8.     Sharama Charles               

 

SHOT PUT

             

1.     Shemir  Thomas  Chief  

2.     *Javon Emray*

3.     Lottie  Cato

4.     Andie Andrew                

5.     Caroli Alexander            

6.     Marc Marshall                

7.     Melvin Toussaint           

8.     Franklyn Baptiste           

 

HIGH JUMP

 

1.     Kemlyn Lewis De Gale  Chief                          

2.     Anderson Matheson  

3.     Andriel Patrick          

4.     Arlene Williams                  

5.     Keith St. Paul           

6.     Michael Mark            

7.     *Najaska Jeremiah*   

 

LONG & TRIPLE JUMP

 

1.     Valwyn Celestine - Chief    

2.     Davis George             

3.     Donelle Modeste       

4.     Jacquelyn Smith                 

5.     Jude Charles              

6.     Karl Vincent             

7.     Kevin Douglas          

8.     Lenroy Jack               

9.     Rockel Mitchell                  

10.Stephen Ranger                  

11.Sylma Phillip            

12.*Chad Maxwell*

 

MEDICAL ASSISTANT

               1.     Garvin Taylor            

 

MEDICAL PERSONNEL

           1.     Doctors                          

2.     Nurse Teddica Young     

3.     Nurse Vondell Palmer    

4.     Nurse Kitisha Joseph      

5.     Red Cross                      

6.     St. John’s Ambulance

 

PROTOCOL ASSISTANTS

           1.     Mrs. Elizabeth Henry-Greenidge  (Chief) and group

2.     Elva James                     

3.     Jeannette Robinson                  

4.     Tahira Noel                    

 

JURY OF APPEAL

            1.     George McGuire   (Chief)

2.     *George Robinson          *

3.     Cecil Greenidge             

4.     Charles George             

 

STADIUM MARSHALL / USHERS

       

1.     Kasandra  Pascal (Chief) 

2.     *Alana  Francois*          

3.     *Najeska  Jeremiah*                

4.     Mickey  Gannes             

5.     Kareen Joseph                

6.     Kenisha Sabazan            

7.     Torey Lewis                   

8.     Jinel  Taitt                     

9.     *Makada Cato*              

10.Dwayne Toussaint          

11.Carol Alexander             

12.Kevon Mc Ewen            

13.Curlan Andrew              

14.Hensley Blackman         

15.Jelani  Franklyn             

16.Anika Charles                

17.Lorna Ferguson              

18.Nelisha Jeremiah            

19.Javon Paul                     

 

tag-iconRecord Breaking Performances megaphone-iconProfessional Meet Management clock-iconAll Events Start on Time

© 2017 Scotiabank INTERCOL Championships. All Rights Reserved | Webdesign by Computer Information Systems (Grenada)